United States Bankruptcy Court
Northern District of Iowa
Chief Judge Thad J. Collins, Presiding
January 26, 2018
Back to Monthly View
 
Telephonic Hearing(s)
 
10:15 am  17-00570Bethany Bumgarner
 Preliminary Hearing: RE: Doc #32; Motion for Relief From Stay (Fee)  (Vacated 01/18/2018)
    Don E. Gottschalk representing Bethany Bumgarner (Debtor)
Carol F. Dunbar (Trustee)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)
 
10:30 am  17-01129Chad Michael Salmen
 Hearing: RE: Doc #23; Motion to Amend  (Vacated 01/18/2018)
    Wil L. Forker representing Chad Michael Salmen (Debtor)
Donald H. Molstad (Trustee)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)
 
10:45 am  16-09032Marvel v. Cochran
 Status Conference: RE: Doc #1; Complaint
    Melissa C Marvel (Plaintiff), Pro Se
Derek N.W. Hong representing Joshua J Cochran (Defendant)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)
 
11:00 am  14-01899James Davis, Sr. and Robbin J. Tharrington-Davis
 Hearing: RE: Doc #83; Motion to Dismiss Case/Debtor(s)
    Steven G. Klesner representing James Davis (Debtor)
Steven G. Klesner representing Robbin J. Tharrington-Davis (Joint Debtor)
Carol F. Dunbar (Trustee)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)
 
11:15 am  17-00699Western Slopes Farms Partnership
 Hearing: RE: Doc #54; Motion to Quash
    Donald H. Molstad representing Western Slopes Farms Partnership (Debtor)
Carol F. Dunbar (Trustee)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)
 
 1:30 pm  17-00466FOC, Inc.
 Hearing: RE: Doc #550; Application for Compensation
 Hearing: RE: Doc #519; Application for Compensation
 Hearing: RE: Doc #578; Application for Compensation
 Hearing: RE: Doc #565; Amended Application
 Hearing: RE: Doc #561; Application for Compensation
 Hearing: RE: Doc #556; Amended Application
 Hearing: RE: Doc #538; Application for Compensation
 Hearing: RE: Doc #541; Application for Compensation
    Abram V. Carls, James D. Sweet, Larry G. Gutz, Rebecca R. DeMarb and Yara El-Farhan Halloush representing FOC, Inc. (Debtor)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)
(No Atty) representing Gary Goldberg (Cred. Comm. Chair)
Francis J. Lawall and Robert Cardell Gainer representing Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors (Creditor Committee)
 
 2:00 pm  12-01171Amy Marie Martinez
 Status Conference: RE: Doc #96; Order Setting/Continuing Hearing - bk
    David Nadler representing Amy Marie Martinez (Debtor)
Carol F. Dunbar (Trustee)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)
 
 2:15 pm  17-01455Andrew T. Brock
 Preliminary Hearing: RE: Doc #8; Motion for Relief From Stay (Fee)
    Steven G. Klesner representing Andrew T. Brock (Debtor)
Renee K. Hanrahan (Trustee)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)
 
 2:20 pm  17-01575Daniel M. Stoecker and Karin N. Stoecker
 Preliminary Hearing: RE: Doc #9; Motion for Relief From Stay (Fee)
    Wil L. Forker representing Daniel M. Stoecker (Debtor)
Wil L. Forker representing Karin N. Stoecker (Joint Debtor)
Donald H. Molstad (Trustee)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)
 
 2:30 pm  17-01418Lee William Drinovsky and Patience Angela Drinovsky
 Preliminary Hearing: RE: Doc #8; Motion for Relief From Stay (Fee)
    Don E. Gottschalk representing Lee William Drinovsky (Debtor)
Don E. Gottschalk representing Patience Angela Drinovsky (Joint Debtor)
Michael C. Dunbar (Trustee)
United States Trustee (U.S. Trustee)

Last Update: Jan 22 2018 10:01:19 am