County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2010 Filings By County & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

CountyCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
ADAIR000000
ADAMS000000
ALLAMAKEE28000028
APPANOOSE000000
AUDUBON000000
BENTON62006068
BLACK HAWK33300180351
BOONE000000
BREMER49002051
BUCHANAN53100054
BUENA VISTA28020030
BUTLER28001029
CALHOUN22011024
CARROLL36001037
CASS000000
CEDAR53001054
CERRO GORDO1050020107
CHEROKEE26000026
CHICKASAW28003031
CLARKE000000
CLAY44002046
CLAYTON51001052
CLINTON400004
CRAWFORD20000020
DALLAS000000
DAVIS000000
DECATUR000000
DELAWARE30010031
DES MOINES000000
DICKINSON46102049
DUBUQUE25200100262
EMMET27002029
FAYETTE46002048
FLOYD35002037
FRANKLIN11000011
FREMONT000000
GREENE000000
GRUNDY27006033
GUTHRIE000000
HAMILTON37003040
HANCOCK18000018
HARDIN35002037
HARRISON000000
HENRY200002
HOWARD20000020
HUMBOLDT19000019
IDA8110010
IOWA42002044
JACKSON44002046
JASPER000000
JEFFERSON000000
JOHNSON1540070161
JONES34002036
KEOKUK400105
KOSSUTH14000014
LEE000000
LINN62632370668
LOUISA500005
LUCAS000000
LYON20000020
MADISON000000
MAHASKA000000
MARION000000
MARSHALL200204
MILLS000000
MITCHELL800109
MONONA26011028
MONROE000000
MONTGOMERY000000
MUSCATINE10002012
O'BRIEN25002027
OSCEOLA900009
PAGE000000
PALO ALTO17000017
PLYMOUTH51007058
POCAHONTAS22001023
POLK200103
POTTAWATTAMIE000000
POWESHIEK200002
RINGGOLD000000
SAC19001020
SCOTT200002
SHELBY000000
SIOUX40011042
STORY000000
TAMA35004039
TAYLOR000000
UNION000000
VAN BUREN000000
WAPELLO000000
WARREN000000
WASHINGTON17001018
WAYNE000000
WEBSTER1090130113
WINNEBAGO21001022
WINNESHIEK19001020
WOODBURY31001200331
WORTH25002027
WRIGHT30000030
NON-IOWA COUNTIES21102024
TOTALS334871117103537