County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2011 Filings By County & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

CountyCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
ADAIR000000
ADAMS000000
ALLAMAKEE21000021
APPANOOSE000000
AUDUBON000000
BENTON50003053
BLACK HAWK27450280307
BOONE000000
BREMER29003032
BUCHANAN39001040
BUENA VISTA21002023
BUTLER25002027
CALHOUN16000016
CARROLL23000023
CASS000000
CEDAR24000024
CERRO GORDO83001084
CHEROKEE18002020
CHICKASAW14001015
CLARKE000000
CLAY27004031
CLAYTON38002040
CLINTON000000
CRAWFORD16001017
DALLAS100001
DAVIS000000
DECATUR000000
DELAWARE23001024
DES MOINES000000
DICKINSON35000035
DUBUQUE26200110273
EMMET19002021
FAYETTE33001034
FLOYD28001029
FRANKLIN15000015
FREMONT000000
GREENE000000
GRUNDY17002019
GUTHRIE000000
HAMILTON26000026
HANCOCK18000018
HARDIN28001029
HARRISON000000
HENRY000000
HOWARD24000024
HUMBOLDT17000017
IDA11000011
IOWA37001038
JACKSON40002042
JASPER100001
JEFFERSON000000
JOHNSON1250090134
JONES39022043
KEOKUK200002
KOSSUTH19002021
LEE000000
LINN49610340531
LOUISA200002
LUCAS000000
LYON8002010
MADISON000000
MAHASKA100001
MARION000000
MARSHALL200002
MILLS000000
MITCHELL18010019
MONONA22001023
MONROE000000
MONTGOMERY000000
MUSCATINE11000011
O'BRIEN23002025
OSCEOLA10001011
PAGE000000
PALO ALTO20011022
PLYMOUTH32001033
POCAHONTAS23000023
POLK100001
POTTAWATTAMIE000000
POWESHIEK000000
RINGGOLD000000
SAC13000013
SCOTT000000
SHELBY100001
SIOUX27002029
STORY100001
TAMA30004034
TAYLOR000000
UNION000000
VAN BUREN000000
WAPELLO000000
WARREN000000
WASHINGTON14000014
WAYNE000000
WEBSTER93013097
WINNEBAGO15000015
WINNESHIEK11103015
WOODBURY27920170298
WORTH19000019
WRIGHT22000022
NON-IOWA COUNTIES25100026
TOTALS275710515602928