County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2013 Filings By County & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

CountyCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
ADAIR000000
ADAMS000000
ALLAMAKEE14000014
APPANOOSE000000
AUDUBON000000
BENTON26004030
BLACK HAWK23610230260
BOONE100001
BREMER27001028
BUCHANAN38003041
BUENA VISTA21003024
BUTLER12000012
CALHOUN12000012
CARROLL20000020
CASS000000
CEDAR33002035
CERRO GORDO66000066
CHEROKEE13000013
CHICKASAW16000016
CLARKE000000
CLAY25100026
CLAYTON28000028
CLINTON300003
CRAWFORD16000016
DALLAS100001
DAVIS000000
DECATUR000000
DELAWARE24000024
DES MOINES000000
DICKINSON31100032
DUBUQUE21100110222
EMMET13000013
FAYETTE15000015
FLOYD18000018
FRANKLIN11000011
FREMONT000000
GREENE000000
GRUNDY700209
GUTHRIE200002
HAMILTON10000010
HANCOCK11002013
HARDIN18001019
HARRISON000000
HENRY300205
HOWARD700007
HUMBOLDT11001012
IDA13000013
IOWA19001020
JACKSON16001017
JASPER000000
JEFFERSON000000
JOHNSON1100080118
JONES33003036
KEOKUK100001
KOSSUTH800008
LEE000000
LINN39800360434
LOUISA000000
LUCAS000000
LYON13002015
MADISON000000
MAHASKA000000
MARION000000
MARSHALL300003
MILLS000000
MITCHELL11001012
MONONA15000015
MONROE000000
MONTGOMERY000000
MUSCATINE700108
O'BRIEN14021017
OSCEOLA600107
PAGE000000
PALO ALTO400004
PLYMOUTH38002040
POCAHONTAS200002
POLK000101
POTTAWATTAMIE000000
POWESHIEK000000
RINGGOLD000000
SAC9001010
SCOTT400004
SHELBY000000
SIOUX26000026
STORY000000
TAMA16000016
TAYLOR000000
UNION000000
VAN BUREN000000
WAPELLO000000
WARREN000000
WASHINGTON600107
WAYNE000000
WEBSTER39000039
WINNEBAGO12000012
WINNESHIEK13010014
WOODBURY2380090247
WORTH600006
WRIGHT10000010
NON-IOWA COUNTIES1010150107
TOTALS21913412902327