County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2014 Filings By County & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

CountyCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
ADAIR100001
ADAMS000000
ALLAMAKEE17000017
APPANOOSE000000
AUDUBON000000
BENTON32003035
BLACK HAWK21000160226
BOONE000000
BREMER32001033
BUCHANAN21001022
BUENA VISTA23001024
BUTLER11000011
CALHOUN900009
CARROLL12001013
CASS000000
CEDAR16001017
CERRO GORDO48001049
CHEROKEE13000013
CHICKASAW800008
CLARKE000000
CLAY37000037
CLAYTON19004023
CLINTON600006
CRAWFORD500308
DALLAS000000
DAVIS000000
DECATUR000000
DELAWARE22002024
DES MOINES000000
DICKINSON24000024
DUBUQUE18200110193
EMMET24001025
FAYETTE24000024
FLOYD16001017
FRANKLIN11010012
FREMONT000000
GREENE000000
GRUNDY9001010
GUTHRIE000000
HAMILTON12001013
HANCOCK15001016
HARDIN18002020
HARRISON100001
HENRY100102
HOWARD11000011
HUMBOLDT10000010
IDA12002014
IOWA600006
JACKSON25000025
JASPER000000
JEFFERSON000000
JOHNSON86009095
JONES24000024
KEOKUK000000
KOSSUTH401106
LEE000000
LINN34010250366
LOUISA100001
LUCAS000000
LYON17001018
MADISON000000
MAHASKA000000
MARION100001
MARSHALL000000
MILLS000000
MITCHELL12001013
MONONA23000023
MONROE000000
MONTGOMERY000000
MUSCATINE700108
O'BRIEN14001015
OSCEOLA601007
PAGE000000
PALO ALTO500005
PLYMOUTH42003045
POCAHONTAS400004
POLK100001
POTTAWATTAMIE100001
POWESHIEK100001
RINGGOLD000000
SAC11001012
SCOTT200002
SHELBY000000
SIOUX29000029
STORY000000
TAMA12001013
TAYLOR000000
UNION000000
VAN BUREN000000
WAPELLO000000
WARREN000000
WASHINGTON12002014
WAYNE000000
WEBSTER37000037
WINNEBAGO500005
WINNESHIEK16000016
WOODBURY23000120242
WORTH500005
WRIGHT400004
NON-IOWA COUNTIES85205092
TOTALS19803311802104