County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2015 Filings By County & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

CountyCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
ADAIR100001
ADAMS000000
ALLAMAKEE800008
APPANOOSE000000
AUDUBON000000
BENTON26002028
BLACK HAWK16700180185
BOONE000000
BREMER15002017
BUCHANAN23003026
BUENA VISTA21002023
BUTLER12022016
CALHOUN701109
CARROLL20000020
CASS000000
CEDAR11000011
CERRO GORDO43002045
CHEROKEE700209
CHICKASAW301004
CLARKE000000
CLAY37001038
CLAYTON18010019
CLINTON500106
CRAWFORD601209
DALLAS000000
DAVIS000000
DECATUR000000
DELAWARE22002024
DES MOINES100001
DICKINSON26002028
DUBUQUE13100100141
EMMET15001016
FAYETTE18200020
FLOYD18001019
FRANKLIN12001013
FREMONT000000
GREENE000000
GRUNDY10002012
GUTHRIE000000
HAMILTON16001017
HANCOCK800109
HARDIN11001012
HARRISON000000
HENRY200002
HOWARD600006
HUMBOLDT700007
IDA800008
IOWA18002020
JACKSON26001027
JASPER000000
JEFFERSON000000
JOHNSON87008095
JONES18004022
KEOKUK000000
KOSSUTH200103
LEE000000
LINN29100210312
LOUISA000000
LUCAS000000
LYON14000014
MADISON000000
MAHASKA000000
MARION000000
MARSHALL000101
MILLS000000
MITCHELL700209
MONONA13000013
MONROE000000
MONTGOMERY000000
MUSCATINE700108
O'BRIEN16001017
OSCEOLA702009
PAGE000000
PALO ALTO600006
PLYMOUTH31001032
POCAHONTAS800008
POLK000000
POTTAWATTAMIE000000
POWESHIEK200204
RINGGOLD000000
SAC700007
SCOTT000000
SHELBY000000
SIOUX18001019
STORY100001
TAMA18002020
TAYLOR000000
UNION000000
VAN BUREN000000
WAPELLO000000
WARREN000000
WASHINGTON400105
WAYNE000000
WEBSTER36001037
WINNEBAGO600006
WINNESHIEK900009
WOODBURY22210120235
WORTH400105
WRIGHT10000010
NON-IOWA COUNTIES68011070
TOTALS16973912401833