County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2017 Filings By County & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

CountyCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
ADAIR000000
ADAMS000000
ALLAMAKEE600107
APPANOOSE000000
AUDUBON000000
BENTON21004025
BLACK HAWK16210180181
BOONE000000
BREMER29001030
BUCHANAN26002028
BUENA VISTA18000018
BUTLER10001011
CALHOUN12011014
CARROLL14000014
CASS000000
CEDAR21000021
CERRO GORDO25002027
CHEROKEE11001012
CHICKASAW600006
CLARKE000000
CLAY31000031
CLAYTON14000014
CLINTON300104
CRAWFORD13001014
DALLAS000000
DAVIS000000
DECATUR000000
DELAWARE14003017
DES MOINES200103
DICKINSON16001017
DUBUQUE13700140151
EMMET14002016
FAYETTE141701032
FLOYD12003015
FRANKLIN600309
FREMONT000000
GREENE200002
GRUNDY9001010
GUTHRIE000000
HAMILTON11000011
HANCOCK300003
HARDIN10000010
HARRISON100102
HENRY200002
HOWARD200002
HUMBOLDT700007
IDA500005
IOWA11000011
JACKSON18000018
JASPER000000
JEFFERSON100001
JOHNSON640012076
JONES25001026
KEOKUK100001
KOSSUTH701109
LEE000000
LINN25702310290
LOUISA400004
LUCAS000000
LYON700108
MADISON000000
MAHASKA000000
MARION000000
MARSHALL000000
MILLS000000
MITCHELL700108
MONONA9101011
MONROE000000
MONTGOMERY100001
MUSCATINE16003019
O'BRIEN12020014
OSCEOLA700007
PAGE000000
PALO ALTO801009
PLYMOUTH24104029
POCAHONTAS401005
POLK100001
POTTAWATTAMIE000000
POWESHIEK000000
RINGGOLD000000
SAC8033014
SCOTT200305
SHELBY000000
SIOUX18010019
STORY300003
TAMA11001012
TAYLOR000000
UNION000000
VAN BUREN000000
WAPELLO300104
WARREN000000
WASHINGTON10000010
WAYNE000000
WEBSTER46002048
WINNEBAGO900009
WINNESHIEK400004
WOODBURY16203170182
WORTH400004
WRIGHT14001015
NON-IOWA COUNTIES60003063
TOTALS1527201514901711