County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2012 Filings By Division & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

Debtor TypeCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
Cedar Rapids68243721762
Dubuque24910160266
Fort Dodge1810030184
Mason City15301100164
Sioux City55713290590
Waterloo37900390418
TOTALS22016716912384