County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2013 Filings By Division & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

Debtor TypeCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
Cedar Rapids67001580729
Dubuque30900130322
Fort Dodge1350020137
Mason City1540040158
Sioux City55622230583
Waterloo36711290398
TOTALS21913412902327