County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2017 Filings By Division & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

Debtor TypeCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
Cedar Rapids464102590535
Dubuque19300170210
Fort Dodge1420470153
Mason City74009083
Sioux City39529320438
Waterloo25980250292
TOTALS1527201514901711