County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Statistics for prior years.
2019 Filings By Division & Chapter
Includes re-openings

2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  2019  

Debtor TypeCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
Cedar Rapids32022530377
Dubuque15101120164
Fort Dodge51003054
Mason City43621052
Sioux City22808200256
Waterloo14710190167
TOTALS94091310801070